Ad banner

Results Round-Up: 30th Sep & 1st Oct 2017

Results Round-Up

25th September – 1st October 2017


Cardiff Half Marathon, United Kingdom

Men
1 John Lotiang KEN 1:00:43
2 Shadrack Kimining KEN 1:00:47
3 Kipkemboi Kiprono KEN 1:01:08
Women
1 Edith Chelimo KEN 1:05:50
2 Dorcas Kimeli KEN 1:10:49
3 Beatrice Mutai KEN 1:10:56


Kosice Peace Marathon, Slovakia

Men
1 Reuben Kiprop Kerio KEN 2:08:12
2 Fikre Assefa Robi ETH 2:08:36
3 Richard Kiprotich Sigei KEN 2:09:05
Women
1 Cheila Jerotich KEN 2:27:34
2 Sheila Chepkech KEN 2:29:13
3 Emily Chepkemoi Samoei KEN 2:31:17


Breda Singelloop Half Marathon, Netherlands

Men
1 Edwin Kiptoo KEN 1:00:42
2 Abdallah Mande UGA 1:00:51
3 Philip Langat KEN 1:00:52
Female
1 Naomi Jebet KEN 1:08:44
2 Antonina Kwambai KEN 1:11:48
3 Ivy Kibet KEN 1:13:04


USATF 10 Mile Championships, USA

Men
1 Shadrack Kipchirchr USA 47:33
2 Leonard Korir USA 47:33
3 Emmanuel Bor USA 47:39
Women
1 Sara Hall USA 53:43
2 Natasha Rogers USA 53:45
3 Aliphine Tuliamuk USA 53:52


Twin Cities Marathon, USA

Men
1 Dominic Ondoro KEN 2:11:53
2 Elisha Barno KEN 2:12:10
3 Nelson Oyugi KEN 2:14:33
Women
1 Jane Kibii KEN 2:30:25
2 Hellen Jepkurgat KEN 2:31:50
3 Serkalem Abrha ETH 2:32:35


Brussels Marathon, Belgium

Men
1 Stephen Kiplagat KEN 2:11:44
2 Eric Kering KEN 2:14:10
3 Julius Tarus KEN 2:17:04


Hengshui Lake International Marathon, China

Men
1 Michael Njenga Kunyuga KEN 2:12:31
2 Hicham Laqouahi MAR 2:13:10
3 Regasa Mindaye Bejiga ETH 2:13:18
Women
1 Betty Wilson Lempus KEN 2:30:47
2 Abeba Tekulu Gebremeskel ETH 2:30:50
3 Peninah Jerop Arusei KEN 2:30:58


Giro al Sas 10km, Italy

Men
1 Muktar Edris ETH 28:54
2 Telahun Haile ETH 28:55
3 Yasin Haji ETH 29:13


Torino Half Marathon, Italy

Men
1 Youssef Sbaai MAR 1:02:42
2 Henry Kimani KEN 1:02:55
3 Jonah Kipruto KEN 1:02:57
Women
1 Wilfrida Moseti KEN 1:09:38
2 Lucy Liavoga KEN 1:14:20
3 Vivian Jerop Kemboi KEN 1:15:05


Great Scottish Run, United Kingdom

Men
1 Chris Thompson GBR 1:02:44
2 Callum Hawkins GBR 1:03:18
3 Tsegaye Tewelde GBR 1:03:18
Women
1 Flomena Daniel KEN 1:10:17
2 Charlotte Purdue GBR 1:12:18
3 Fionnuala Ross GBR 1:14:26


HC Andersen Marathon, Denmark

Men
1 Paul Chege KEN 2:14:37
2 William Morwabe KEN 2:16:00
3 Fires Tsega ETH 2:18:57
Women
1 Louise Batting DEN 2:38:52
2 Maeregu Shegae ETH 2:42:49
3 Behaftet Abreha ETH 2:43:11